Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4062,117
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4931,549
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4911,548
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5911,610
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3937,080
AzulArgentina 11,6677,250
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,36110,167
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2249,460
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0679,363
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9879,313
AmberleyAustralia 16,24510,095
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2182,621
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4682,777
AimoresBrazil 9,2125,725
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3685,200
AltamiraBrazil 7,9414,935
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6015,345
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6916,022
ApodiBrazil 7,6384,747
AracajuBrazil 8,1765,080
AracuaiBrazil 8,9685,573
AragarcasBrazil 9,2445,744
AraxaBrazil 9,4205,854
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9104,915
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7004,164
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3533,326
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4552,147
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1371,950
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,0913,164
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,3513,325
AbecheChad 5,4283,373
AntofagastaChile 10,8216,724
AricaChile 10,3176,411
AltaiChina 5,8933,662
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8495,499
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7715,450
AraucaColombia 7,8634,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6754,148
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6404,126
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7824,215
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0632,525
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3142,681
AswanEgypt 4,8993,045
AsyutEgypt 4,5132,804
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3495,188
AsmaraEritrea 6,0513,760
AssabEritrea 6,4594,014
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6734,147
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0981,304
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3218,278
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,1738,186
AccraGhana 5,8753,651
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9741,848
AthensGreece 3,1161,937
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1431,953
AasiaatGreenland 2,5071,558
AmmassalikGreenland 1,8081,124
AputiteqGreenland 1,6671,036
AkureyriIceland 1,030640
AgraIndia 7,1464,441
AhmedabadIndia 7,2054,477
AkolaIndia 7,6784,771
AllahabadIndia 7,5144,669
AmritsarIndia 6,5644,079
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7927,949
AbadanIran 5,1283,187
ArakIran 4,8913,039
AlbengaItaly 1,8621,157
AlgheroItaly 2,2111,374
AmendolaItaly 2,4131,499
AnconaItaly 2,1211,318
ArezzoItaly 2,0641,283
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8933,662
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8903,660
AbashiriJapan 8,3285,175
AburatsuJapan 9,2865,770
AikawaJapan 8,8185,480
AjiroJapan 9,1575,690
AkitaJapan 8,6885,399
AkuneJapan 9,1975,715
AomoriJapan 8,5885,337
AsahikawaJapan 8,3135,166
AsosanJapan 9,1395,679
AmmanJordan 4,3012,673
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6873,534
AinaziLatvia 1,7911,113
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4705,885
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6115,973
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8776,137
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3135,787
AtarMauritania 4,2272,627
AgalegaMauritius 9,4805,891
AcapulcoMexico 8,6285,362
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4464,006
AltaiMongolia 6,4003,977
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7084,169
AgadirMorocco 3,1051,929
AmsterdamNetherlands 996619
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,54511,524
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,13011,266
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,77011,043
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,34911,403
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,63810,961
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2885,150
AgadezNiger 4,7352,943
AsuncionParaguay 10,4226,477
ArequipaPeru 10,1826,327
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2616,376
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3108,893
AradRomania 2,2851,420
AjanRussia 6,8804,275
AldanRussia 6,3493,945
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5732,220
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4522,766
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5494,691
AnadyrRussia 6,3353,936
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5271,570
ArmavirRussia 3,5002,175
AstrakhanRussia 3,8062,365
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9299,277
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6571,030
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1661,346
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2471,396
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3941,487
Abu HamedSudan 5,3603,331
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0793,777
AqiqSudan 5,7243,557
ArbaatSudan 5,5073,422
AromaSudan 5,8623,643
AtbaraSudan 5,5733,463
Abu KamalSyria 4,3532,705
AleppoSyria 3,9912,480
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7786,076
AtakpameTogo 5,6663,521
AdanaTurkey 3,8162,371
AfyonTurkey 3,4022,114
AnkaraTurkey 3,4282,130
AntalyaTurkey 3,5792,224
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0543,140
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 270168
AberporthUk 684425
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 660410
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1331,947
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9701,846
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0323,748
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0213,742
ArtigasUruguay 10,8986,772
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4424,003
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9693,709
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9954,347
Abilene, TxUsa 7,1794,461
Ada, MnUsa 5,7683,584
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4803,406
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0403,753
Akron, OhUsa 5,4243,370
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,0534,383
Albany, GaUsa 6,3303,933
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8393,007
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,8573,640
Albion, NeUsa 6,2423,879
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,3104,543
Aledo, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0713,772
Algona, IaUsa 5,9453,694
Alice, TxUsa 7,4874,652
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1013,170
Alliance, NeUsa 6,4854,030
Alma, MiUsa 5,4553,390
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2103,237
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5814,711
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,0344,371
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8523,015
Amite, LaUsa 6,8174,236
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3743,961
Anderson, InUsa 5,7583,578
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0113,735
Angelica, NyUsa 5,1403,194
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4803,406
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5064,043
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5904,095
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6574,137
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9483,696
Ashland, WiUsa 5,4583,392
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0764,397
Atchison, KsUsa 6,2983,914
Athens, GaUsa 6,1203,803
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2103,859
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1493,199
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6674,764
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3083,920
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0933,786
Augusta, MtUsa 6,4894,033
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7033,544
Austin, TxUsa 7,2614,512
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9903,101
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6383,504
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5414,686
AdenYemen 6,6004,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -