Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8803,654
BustAfghanistan 5,9623,705
BatnaAlgeria 2,6651,656
BecharAlgeria 2,9861,856
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5311,573
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1391,950
BiskraAlgeria 2,7521,710
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4972,173
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1788,810
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1768,809
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1928,819
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6408,476
ByrdAntarctica 16,77110,422
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9577,430
BarilocheArgentina 12,5657,808
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3987,083
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23510,089
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,23410,088
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,641
BrestBelarus 2,0031,245
BrusselsBelgium 1,072666
Belize CityBelize 7,8914,904
BeninBenin 5,8163,614
BohiconBenin 5,7223,556
BermudaBermuda 5,1703,213
BageBrazil 10,9006,774
BambuiBrazil 9,4315,861
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4875,895
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8654,887
BarcelosBrazil 8,2305,114
BarraBrazil 8,3965,217
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8904,903
BarreirasBrazil 8,5745,328
BelémBrazil 7,6004,723
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3545,812
BelterraBrazil 8,0084,976
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2225,109
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4926,520
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6345,366
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0635,632
BrevesBrazil 7,7114,792
BurgasBulgaria 2,9171,813
BurundiBurundi 7,5364,683
BatouriCameroon 6,2403,878
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2592,647
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6784,150
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4402,759
Banff, AbCanada 6,2703,896
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8353,004
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1201,939
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2343,874
Bissett, MbCanada 5,3773,342
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3373,938
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,7962,980
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6234,115
Brandon, MbCanada 5,6753,527
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7633,581
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9641,842
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7774,211
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6752,284
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3793,964
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6042,861
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3593,952
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8713,648
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0378,102
BeijingChina 7,8794,896
BarranquillaColombia 7,7274,802
Benito SalasColombia 8,5125,289
BogotáColombia 8,2815,146
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8051,122
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6954,160
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9234,302
BaniDominican Republic 6,7774,211
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8274,243
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6924,159
BahariyaEgypt 4,2852,663
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3212,685
BiarritzFrance 1,6731,040
BordeauxFrance 1,537955
BrestFrance 1,094680
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5729,055
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5709,054
BitamGabon 6,4333,998
BanjulGambia 5,0513,139
BerlinGermany 1,389863
BrockenGermany 1,289801
BokeGuinea 5,3063,297
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2133,239
BudapestHungary 2,0561,278
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0711,287
BangaloreIndia 8,4295,238
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9864,963
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2285,113
BikanerIndia 6,7974,224
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9987,455
BabolsarIran 4,8333,003
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8783,653
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5832,848
Bandar LengehIran 5,8523,636
BirjandIran 5,5443,445
BushehrIran 5,4003,356
BaghdadIraq 4,6452,886
BasraIraq 5,0843,159
BelmulletIreland 498310
Birr, OffalyIreland 579360
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4971,552
BergamoItaly 1,7661,097
BolognaItaly 1,9401,205
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7631,096
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6061,620
BrindisiItaly 2,5961,613
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5863,471
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6143,489
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2873,285
BeirutLebanon 4,1072,552
BenghaziLibya 3,5272,192
BirzaiLithuania 1,8691,162
BitolaMacedonia 2,7241,693
BlantyreMalawi 9,0405,618
BvumbweMalawi 9,0685,635
BintuluMalaysia 11,3587,058
BamakoMali 5,0703,151
Bko-SMali 5,0813,158
BougounMali 5,2053,234
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6912,294
BaitagMongolia 6,1963,850
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0313,748
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6064,105
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1054,415
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1604,449
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6274,118
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9554,322
BulganMongolia 6,5114,046
BhamawMyanmar 8,4835,271
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,66011,596
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,63211,578
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,01111,192
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1425,059
BilmaNiger 4,6682,900
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0333,127
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1011,306
BergenNorway 703437
Bergen - FloridaNorway 703437
BjornoyaNorway 2,0981,304
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,444897
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,255780
BadinPakistan 6,8444,253
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6204,114
BalakotPakistan 6,2363,875
BarkhanPakistan 6,4213,990
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1825,085
BascoPhilippines 10,0646,254
BialystokPoland 1,9171,191
BejaPortugal 2,2491,397
BragancaPortugal 1,8251,134
BistritaRomania 2,3841,482
BucharestRomania 2,6761,663
BajkitRussia 5,1273,186
BarabinskRussia 4,8192,994
BarnaulRussia 5,2123,239
BerezovoRussia 3,6832,289
BiserRussia 3,6492,268
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2404,499
BogdarinRussia 6,3823,966
BogucanyRussia 5,4313,375
BomnakRussia 6,8324,246
BorRussia 4,8883,037
BorzjaRussia 6,8694,269
BratskRussia 5,7773,590
BelgradeSerbia 2,3521,462
BoSierra Leone 5,6093,485
BontheSierra Leone 5,6603,517
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9051,184
BerberaSomalia 6,8364,248
BusanSouth Korea 8,8405,493
BadajozSpain 2,1501,336
BarcelonaSpain 1,9721,226
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7731,102
BabanusaSudan 5,9513,698
BaselSwitzerland 1,503934
BernSwitzerland 1,559969
BangkokThailand 9,6696,008
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6535,998
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2475,746
BizerteTunisia 2,6091,621
BalikesirTurkey 3,1871,980
BursaTurkey 3,1991,988
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3163,304
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 353219
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 396246
Belfast-AldergroveUk 395245
Birmingham, EnglandUk 699434
Bournemouth-HurnUk 875544
Brighton, EnglandUk 913568
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8864,900
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2554,508
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2923,289
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4303,375
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4323,375
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4984,038
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8784,274
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,4994,039
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6663,521
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7362,943
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4364,621
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,9223,680
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7744,831
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6144,110
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6382,882
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8093,610
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9983,727
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4253,371
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,4363,999
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,0073,112
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3513,947
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6704,766
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,9763,714
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6723,525
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0533,761
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7624,202
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4764,024
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9553,079
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3644,576
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,9914,344
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3593,952
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0213,120
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7092,926
Bowler, WiUsa 5,5123,425
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0113,736
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1213,804
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2004,474
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9263,061
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4884,032
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8523,636
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0403,132
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,7273,559
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,4333,997
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6754,148
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6454,751
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2313,872
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,8234,862
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5143,426
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5203,430
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1063,173
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8924,283
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7253,558
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,9763,714
Burlington, VtUsa 4,6682,901
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1154,421
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5573,453
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2374,497
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4964,658
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2755,763
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2895,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -