Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8423,630
ChlefAlgeria 2,5101,560
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6161,626
CeresArgentina 11,0686,878
ChamicalArgentina 11,3057,025
ChepesArgentina 11,4147,093
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8557,988
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0486,866
CórdobaArgentina 11,3087,027
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3157,031
CorrientesArgentina 10,6906,643
CairnsAustralia 14,8779,245
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,89610,499
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0808,749
CedunaAustralia 15,8519,850
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8829,869
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0609,359
Cobar MoAustralia 16,37410,175
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4788,997
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,53910,277
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5399,656
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3705,202
CharnocksBarbados 6,6734,147
CotonouBenin 5,8163,614
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3585,815
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6135,974
CabroboBrazil 7,9934,967
CaceresBrazil 9,4915,898
CaetiteBrazil 8,6895,400
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7454,813
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8086,095
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0886,269
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7046,030
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8684,889
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7405,431
CaparaoBrazil 9,3475,808
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4265,857
CaratingaBrazil 9,2805,767
CaravelasBrazil 8,9705,574
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7475,435
CarolinaBrazil 8,1675,075
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0746,260
CataguasesBrazil 9,4665,882
CatalaoBrazil 9,3135,787
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6586,001
CaxiasBrazil 7,7514,816
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5716,569
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5634,700
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5035,905
ChapecoBrazil 10,4126,470
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0485,622
CipoBrazil 8,2395,120
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3355,180
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2425,743
CordeiroBrazil 9,5245,918
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7045,409
CorumbaBrazil 9,7906,084
CoximBrazil 9,6155,975
CrateusBrazil 7,6854,775
CuiabaBrazil 9,3715,823
CuritibaBrazil 10,1136,284
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2123,860
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4552,768
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7704,207
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0731,910
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4272,130
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9363,067
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7864,217
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1191,938
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5274,056
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3732,717
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0172,496
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9562,458
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9522,456
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7404,188
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0362,508
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,2812,660
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,3252,687
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5282,192
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7262,937
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8823,034
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1091,932
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7693,585
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8222,996
Comox, BcCanada 6,7784,212
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8843,035
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9192,436
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0193,740
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4213,990
ChicoChile 13,1008,140
ChillanChile 12,1697,562
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2347,602
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2006,960
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0678,120
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9767,442
ChangchunChina 7,8204,859
ChangduChina 7,8344,868
ChangshaChina 8,8795,517
ChengduChina 8,2215,109
ChongqingChina 8,4615,258
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8794,896
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0341,264
CamagueyCuba 6,9274,304
CasablancaCuba 7,0254,365
ChebCzech Republic 1,510938
CopenhagenDenmark 1,173729
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6244,116
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7394,188
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6864,155
CanarEcuador 9,2455,745
CairoEgypt 4,2382,633
CaenFrance 1,075668
ChateaurouxFrance 1,373853
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1344,433
CocobeachGabon 6,5144,048
CologneGermany 1,172728
ChiosGreece 3,2061,992
CorfuGreece 2,7851,731
ConakryGuinea 5,4453,384
CatacamasHonduras 7,9974,970
CholutecaHonduras 8,2165,106
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5785,330
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0945,030
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0945,030
ChahbaharIran 6,3003,915
ClaremorrisIreland 527327
ClonesIreland 450279
Collooney, SligoIreland 467290
CorkIreland 715445
Cork (Ap)Ireland 721448
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3791,478
CameriItaly 1,7371,080
CampobassoItaly 2,3641,469
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3311,449
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4091,497
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3081,434
Cape MeleItaly 1,8721,163
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5381,577
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7791,727
CerviaItaly 2,0101,249
CiampinoItaly 2,2531,400
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9471,210
Cisa PassItaly 1,8891,174
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2011,368
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7911,113
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8591,777
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7141,687
ChibaJapan 9,1255,671
ChichibuJapan 9,0575,628
ChichijimaJapan 10,0896,269
ChoshiJapan 9,1315,674
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0992,547
ChilekaMalawi 9,0405,618
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8135,476
ChitipaMalawi 8,3525,190
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8714,891
ComitanMexico 8,2335,116
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4537,739
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0204,362
ChoirMongolia 6,9244,303
CasablancaMorocco 2,7431,704
ChindeMozambique 9,3985,840
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2325,737
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,36910,794
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,59911,558
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,11111,254
CondegaNicaragua 8,1685,076
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6726,010
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9155,540
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5085,287
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6905,400
ChhorPakistan 6,8154,235
ChitralPakistan 6,0233,743
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3266,417
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2286,356
CajamarcaPeru 9,6596,002
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5355,925
ChiclayoPeru 9,7016,028
ChimbotePeru 9,8546,123
CuzcoPeru 9,9286,169
CzestochowaPoland 1,8201,131
CoimbraPortugal 2,0091,248
CalafatRomania 2,5501,584
CeahlauRomania 2,4741,537
ClujRomania 2,3601,467
ConstantaRomania 2,8421,766
CraiovaRomania 2,5721,599
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1942,606
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8302,380
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2243,246
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8703,648
Cape UelenRussia 6,1173,801
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8574,882
CaraRussia 6,3073,919
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4382,137
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6613,518
ChitaRussia 6,6014,102
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6004,101
CokurdahRussia 5,5463,446
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5104,046
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5106,531
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0835,023
CaceresSpain 2,0841,295
CadizSpain 2,4111,498
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1451,333
CordobaSpain 2,2681,409
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1335,675
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5485,933
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8606,127
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1005,655
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0355,615
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7286,045
ChumphonThailand 9,9036,154
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0621,903
CorumTurkey 3,4932,171
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2763,278
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5463,446
Cardiff, WalesUk 780485
CernovcyUkraine 2,3741,475
ChernigovUkraine 2,4831,543
CarrascoUruguay 11,3287,040
ColoniaUruguay 11,3577,057
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5174,050
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,1903,847
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2693,274
Camden, ScUsa 5,9823,717
Canton, NyUsa 4,7332,941
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,1043,793
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5563,452
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1932,606
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0353,750
Casper, WyUsa 6,5924,096
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9604,325
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2883,286
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6943,538
Charles City, IaUsa 5,8923,661
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0193,740
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0213,741
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6453,508
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8733,650
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4833,407
Chaska, MnUsa 5,7753,589
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1353,812
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6192,870
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6652,899
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8573,639
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,7134,171
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,6664,143
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7073,546
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,6993,541
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5834,712
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,4493,386
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,6004,101
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7623,581
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7453,570
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6193,491
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,1683,833
Clark, SdUsa 5,9863,720
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5554,073
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,0683,771
Clayton, NmUsa 7,0014,350
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4083,360
Clinton, IaUsa 5,8133,612
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2284,492
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,5363,440
College Park, MdUsa 5,3253,309
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,8704,269
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2043,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9933,724
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8143,613
Columbus, InUsa 5,8423,630
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5144,048
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5823,469
Conception, MoUsa 6,2543,886
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,4353,999
Conway, ArUsa 6,5234,054
Conway, ScUsa 5,8653,645
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8893,038
Corning, ArUsa 6,3803,965
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,6962,918
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4794,648
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0304,369
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9913,102
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2014,475
Covington, LaUsa 6,7634,203
Covington, TnUsa 6,3243,930
Crete, NeUsa 6,2753,899
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,4033,979
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7452,949
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7452,949
CaracasVenezuela 7,3204,549
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3674,578
CoroVenezuela 7,3884,591
ChipataZambia 8,7295,424
ChomaZambia 8,8885,523
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4275,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -