Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9772,471
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7111,685
DavisAntarctica 15,6289,711
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2998,885
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7978,574
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9197,407
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,56310,292
DhakaBangladesh 8,1785,082
D’UccleBelgium 1,072666
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1655,695
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2695,760
DouradosBrazil 9,9986,213
DoualaCameroon 6,1883,845
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3592,087
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,5833,469
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0453,757
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1353,812
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4152,122
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2432,016
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3022,673
Dryden, OnCanada 5,3243,308
DuianChina 7,4034,600
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4211,504
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,6314,120
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7314,183
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8364,248
DabaaEgypt 4,0032,488
DakhlaEgypt 4,5662,837
DijonFrance 1,435892
DresdenGermany 1,504935
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1181,316
DebrecenHungary 2,1981,366
DalatangiIceland 871541
DaltonganjIndia 7,7764,832
DarbhangaIndia 7,6854,776
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0605,008
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0645,011
DumkaIndia 7,9364,932
DwarkaIndia 7,0614,388
DezfulIran 4,9693,088
DublinIreland 532330
DecimomannuItaly 2,3661,470
DobbiacoItaly 1,7801,106
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7353,564
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2602,647
DagorettiKenya 7,6254,738
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9891,236
DedzaMalawi 8,8715,513
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0274,367
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8744,272
DaweiMyanmar 9,5055,906
De BiltNetherlands 996619
De KooyNetherlands 911566
Den HelderNetherlands 906563
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,00611,189
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,37211,416
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,62611,574
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 834518
DalbandinPakistan 6,1993,852
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3203,927
DirPakistan 6,0803,778
DroshPakistan 6,0443,756
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4336,483
DohaQatar 5,7813,592
DorohoiRomania 2,4301,510
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8422,388
DudinkaRussia 4,2292,628
DzardzanRussia 5,3433,320
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6083,485
DakarSenegal 4,9243,060
DaruSierra Leone 5,5993,479
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3996,462
DamazinSudan 6,1863,844
DongolaSudan 5,2663,272
DamascusSyria 4,1992,610
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1992,609
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2322,630
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6133,488
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3005,158
DjerbaTunisia 3,0221,878
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0142,494
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 189117
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 464289
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8831,791
DonetskUkraine 3,0831,916
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9973,726
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1083,796
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5263,434
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,9844,340
Danville, IlUsa 5,8703,648
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8783,653
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6994,163
David City, NeUsa 6,2603,890
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6633,519
Dayton, WaUsa 6,8144,234
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5344,060
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,6874,777
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9253,682
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5234,675
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5883,473
Delphine, InUsa 5,7303,561
Denton, MdUsa 5,2693,274
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,7924,221
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,0503,760
Deseret, UtUsa 7,2644,514
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,7243,557
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4243,370
Dickson, TnUsa 6,1703,834
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7154,173
Dixon, IlUsa 5,8133,612
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7164,173
Dover, DeUsa 5,2693,274
Dover, TnUsa 6,2113,860
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1244,427
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,8183,615
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,5333,438
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,0953,788
Durham, NhUsa 4,6582,894
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9122,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -