Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8393,628
FarahAfghanistan 5,7633,581
FormosaArgentina 10,5426,551
ForrestAustralia 15,4339,590
FrancistownBotswana 9,3675,821
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2824,525
FloraniaBrazil 7,6564,758
FlorestaBrazil 7,9774,957
FlorianoBrazil 7,9374,932
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3136,409
FormosaBrazil 9,0145,601
FortalezaBrazil 7,4654,639
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3286,418
FrancaBrazil 9,5415,929
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,3733,339
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4403,381
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6203,492
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8553,638
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2063,856
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5513,450
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,3703,337
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0223,742
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6603,517
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1832,599
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1802,598
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2732,034
FayaChad 4,9333,066
FamagustaCyprus 3,9072,428
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 945587
FarafraEgypt 4,3672,714
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8844,278
FichtelbergGermany 1,512940
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,321821
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7491,708
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3921,486
FaranahGuinea 5,3713,337
FalconaraItaly 2,1141,314
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0041,245
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4121,499
FonniItaly 2,2971,427
FrontoneItaly 2,0961,303
FrosinoneItaly 2,2981,428
FukauraJapan 8,5855,335
FukueJapan 9,0815,643
FukuiJapan 8,9695,574
FukuokaJapan 9,0435,619
FukushimaJapan 8,9065,534
FukuyamaJapan 9,0475,622
FushikiJapan 8,9165,540
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5873,472
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1266,293
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4816,513
FunchalMadeira 2,9541,836
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6084,106
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7021,679
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 872542
FaroPortugal 2,3601,467
FerganaRussia 5,6353,502
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5463,447
FalunSweden 1,264786
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 849527
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1621,965
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9583,702
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,3593,952
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,0063,732
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,8623,642
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,7663,583
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4462,763
Farmington, MnUsa 5,7263,558
Farmington, MoUsa 6,1513,822
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,0413,754
Fayette, IaUsa 5,8383,628
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,5474,068
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7793,591
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3903,971
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2993,914
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,2344,496
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5393,442
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,5514,692
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,3883,348
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,5813,468
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,7304,182
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,9453,694
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,6954,160
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6684,144
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,4273,994
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,6264,117
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6303,498
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,9904,343
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7382,944
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8703,647
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9674,329
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3353,315
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4103,362
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7894,840
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,9023,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -