Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6053,483
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0991,926
HuamboAngola 8,1485,063
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2148,833
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,52510,890
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,52110,888
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2329,465
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7141,687
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1273,807
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0992,547
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0782,534
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1573,204
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3322,070
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4163,366
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Hope, BcCanada 6,6784,150
HaikouChina 9,5665,944
HailarChina 7,0934,407
HamiChina 6,5854,092
HetanChina 6,3693,958
HavanaCuba 7,0444,377
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6704,145
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6534,134
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8114,233
HelwanEgypt 4,2582,646
HurguadaEgypt 4,6352,881
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 424264
HelsinkiFinland 1,7591,093
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7761,104
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2318,844
HamburgGermany 1,133704
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,133704
HannoverGermany 1,192741
HelgolandGermany 984611
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6291,013
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4372,136
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5351,575
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8846,763
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7886,704
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 825512
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0635,010
HaifaIsrael 4,1722,593
HaboroJapan 8,2335,116
HachijojimaJapan 9,3805,829
HachinoheJapan 8,6385,367
HagiJapan 8,9925,587
HakodateJapan 8,4825,271
HamadaJapan 8,9625,569
HamamatsuJapan 9,1495,686
HikoneJapan 9,0525,625
HimejiJapan 9,0515,624
HiradoJapan 9,0375,616
HirooJapan 8,4905,276
HiroshimaJapan 9,0275,610
HitaJapan 9,0895,648
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1975,715
HunLibya 3,6582,273
HomboriMali 4,7842,973
HomalinMyanmar 8,3035,160
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2225,730
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,26911,352
HighbankNew Zealand 18,38111,422
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,28211,360
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,63711,581
HororataNew Zealand 18,38011,422
HyderabadPakistan 6,7474,193
HuanucoPeru 9,7986,089
HelPoland 1,587986
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6354,744
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0162,496
HatangaRussia 4,5482,826
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3222,064
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2475,125
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0233,121
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9851,233
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4658,989
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4245,235
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1655,074
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2815,767
HalaibSudan 5,2593,268
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,8873,658
HudeibaSudan 5,5843,470
HaparandaSweden 1,7751,103
HarnosandSweden 1,408875
HamaSyria 4,0602,523
HassakahSyria 4,1632,587
Hua HinThailand 9,7466,056
HakkariTurkey 4,2452,638
Hull, EnglandUk 623387
HersonUkraine 2,8811,790
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3631,468
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2964,534
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6382,882
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,0953,788
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2193,243
Hart, MiUsa 5,4293,374
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8393,007
Hartington, NeUsa 6,1503,822
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2743,899
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,4123,984
Hays, KsUsa 6,5554,073
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7544,818
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4153,986
Helena, MtUsa 6,5254,055
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0603,145
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6363,502
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9533,700
Hermit, CoUsa 7,0604,387
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4263,993
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4454,005
Highmore, SdUsa 6,0373,752
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1293,187
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0103,735
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,5363,440
Holly, CoUsa 6,8024,227
Homer, AkUsa 6,5624,078
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8123,612
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1073,795
Horton, KsUsa 6,3123,922
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,4123,984
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5833,470
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,3273,310
Houma, LaUsa 6,9304,306
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1604,449
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,6993,541
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2583,889
Huron, SdUsa 6,0493,759
HanoiVietnam 9,2455,745
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2796,387
HarareZimbabwe 9,1365,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -