Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9843,718
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0533,761
KhostAfghanistan 6,1303,809
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7853,595
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1298,780
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0589,357
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8861,172
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1402,572
KandiBenin 5,2933,289
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5134,047
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8152,992
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8172,993
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5384,063
Kenora, OnCanada 5,4093,361
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8853,036
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3363,316
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8583,019
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5122,182
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6272,875
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9623,705
KashiChina 5,9493,697
KunmingChina 8,6985,405
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2264,490
KhargaEgypt 4,6432,885
KosseirEgypt 4,7602,958
KajaaniFinland 1,9121,188
KuopioFinland 1,9051,184
KuusamoFinland 2,0031,245
KarlsruheGermany 1,406874
KasselGermany 1,265786
KonstanzGermany 1,559969
KumasiGhana 5,7413,567
KalamataGreece 3,1221,940
KerkiraGreece 2,7851,731
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2432,016
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,4101,498
Kap TobinGreenland 1,541958
KankanGuinea 5,3253,309
KindiaGuinea 5,3843,346
KissidougouGuinea 5,4363,378
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7966,709
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5275,920
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5285,921
KeszthelyHungary 2,0241,257
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 883549
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1585,069
KotaIndia 7,2024,476
KozhikodeIndia 8,4845,272
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2168,212
KermanIran 5,6433,506
KermanshahIran 4,7142,930
Khoram AbadIran 4,8593,020
KilkennyIreland 627390
KingstonJamaica 7,1814,462
KagoshimaJapan 9,2595,754
KanazawaJapan 8,9255,546
KaruizawaJapan 9,0045,595
KatsuuraJapan 9,1795,704
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1005,655
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1935,091
KobeJapan 9,0825,644
KochiJapan 9,1495,685
KofuJapan 9,0775,640
KumagayaJapan 9,0485,623
KumamotoJapan 9,1345,676
KumejimaJapan 9,6616,003
KureJapan 9,0475,622
KushiroJapan 8,4415,245
KutchanJapan 8,3675,199
KyotoJapan 9,0645,633
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5243,433
KitaleKenya 7,3124,544
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2153,241
KufraLibya 4,4452,762
KaunasLithuania 1,8681,161
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6721,039
KybartaiLithuania 1,8181,130
KarongaMalawi 8,4025,221
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4916,519
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2436,986
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7436,676
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6156,596
KuantanMalaysia 10,7726,694
KuchingMalaysia 11,3837,073
KayesMali 4,8873,037
KeniebaMali 5,0613,145
KidalMali 4,4682,776
KitaMali 5,0273,124
KoutiaMali 5,0973,167
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5527,800
KisinevMoldova 2,6471,645
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2144,483
KhatgalMongolia 6,2203,865
KhovdMongolia 6,0383,752
KhujirtMongolia 6,6504,132
KhutagMongolia 6,4233,991
KenitraMorocco 2,6591,652
KalewaMyanmar 8,4265,236
KathaMyanmar 8,4465,248
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9206,165
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7415,432
KengtungMyanmar 8,8935,526
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2395,120
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6936,023
KathmanduNepal 7,5154,670
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7609,793
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,80211,062
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,10611,251
KarioiNew Zealand 17,92611,140
KawerauNew Zealand 17,76811,041
KopuaNew Zealand 17,98911,178
KanoNigeria 5,2843,283
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5635,321
KarasjokNorway 1,9611,219
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 755469
KristiansandNorway 837520
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 937583
KhasabOman 5,9623,705
KarachiPakistan 6,7164,174
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7164,173
KhanpurPakistan 6,5874,093
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4233,991
KororPalau 11,9247,410
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9791,230
KlodzkoPoland 1,7081,061
KoszalinPoland 1,452902
KrakowPoland 1,9101,187
KalakanRussia 6,4273,994
KaliningradRussia 1,6841,046
KamenskoeRussia 6,5774,087
KandalaksaRussia 2,1621,343
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6311,635
KazanRussia 3,2802,038
KemRussia 2,2471,396
KerchRussia 3,1951,985
KhabarovskRussia 7,6344,744
KirenskRussia 5,8843,656
KirovRussia 3,1611,964
KljuciRussia 7,2294,492
KolpasevRussia 4,8232,997
KorfRussia 6,8144,235
KostromaRussia 2,7211,691
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8733,028
KotlasRussia 2,9081,807
KrasnodarRussia 3,3812,101
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0962,545
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6952,296
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4363,378
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2101,994
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4882,168
KurganRussia 4,1652,588
KurskRussia 2,7531,711
KyraRussia 6,7814,214
KigaliRwanda 7,4254,614
KoldaSenegal 5,0933,165
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4263,372
KosiceSlovakia 2,0891,298
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0996,276
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2735,141
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1085,660
KadugliSudan 6,0633,768
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3893,349
KassalaSudan 5,9103,673
KhartoumSudan 5,7183,553
KostiSudan 5,9693,709
KalmarSweden 1,363847
KaresuandoSweden 1,8041,121
KarlstadSweden 1,135706
KristianstadSweden 1,254779
KamishliSyria 4,1422,574
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5855,956
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9826,203
Khon KaenThailand 9,5265,920
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7366,050
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6325,986
KairouanTunisia 2,7831,729
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8532,395
KarsTurkey 3,9592,460
KastamonuTurkey 3,3602,088
KayseriTurkey 3,6762,284
KonyaTurkey 3,5802,224
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7572,956
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5213,431
KinlossUk 175108
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8611,778
KievUkraine 2,5081,559
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0501,895
KirovogradUkraine 2,7271,695
KlepininoUkraine 3,0481,894
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8321,760
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1151,314
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8191,752
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5453,446
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4744,023
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3023,916
Keene, NhUsa 4,7162,930
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5623,457
Kenton, OkUsa 6,9444,315
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8644,265
Kimball, NeUsa 6,6384,125
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7584,199
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,7664,205
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7213,555
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3614,574
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9983,727
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7794,213
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9683,708
KabompoZambia 8,4565,254
KabweZambia 8,6805,394
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6765,391
KafirondaZambia 8,4735,265
KaomaZambia 8,6025,345
KasamaZambia 8,3275,174
KasempaZambia 8,4995,281
KawambwaZambia 8,2105,102
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9705,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -