Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8311,138
LuandaAngola 7,6634,762
LuenaAngola 8,1405,058
La PlataArgentina 11,4147,093
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4576,498
La RiojaArgentina 11,2326,980
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5507,178
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4708,370
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4906,519
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,39510,810
LavertonAustralia 16,93910,526
LearmonthAustralia 13,8618,613
LongreachAustralia 15,4999,631
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4999,631
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,85110,471
Low HeadAustralia 17,33010,769
LinzAustria 1,7471,086
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 364226
LerwickUk 362225
La PazBolivia 10,0306,233
LavrasBrazil 9,5275,920
LencoisBrazil 8,4915,276
LinharesBrazil 9,1725,700
LondrinaBrazil 9,9746,198
LomBulgaria 2,5801,604
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,4933,414
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,0513,139
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7502,951
Langara, BcCanada 6,6294,119
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,8933,041
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2843,905
London, OnCanada 5,2373,254
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3932,108
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1753,216
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6024,103
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4412,138
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4877,138
LanzhouChina 7,7044,787
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6524,755
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1155,043
LimonCosta Rica 8,2895,151
LarnacaCyprus 3,9122,431
LimassolCyprus 3,8982,422
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3535,191
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7514,816
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 901560
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6894,156
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7004,163
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7244,178
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6624,140
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0235,607
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4035,843
LuxorEgypt 4,7282,938
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3105,164
Laucala BayFiji 15,5439,659
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9421,207
Le MansFrance 1,222759
LilleFrance 1,044649
LyonFrance 1,584984
LambarnGabon 6,7144,172
LastourvilleGabon 6,7784,212
LibrevilleGabon 6,5714,083
LeipzigGermany 1,412877
LindenbergGermany 1,451901
LamiaGreece 2,9721,847
LarissaGreece 2,9041,804
LemnosGreece 3,0151,873
LimnosGreece 3,0201,877
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4744,023
LabeGuinea 5,2393,256
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7546,683
La CeibaHonduras 7,9744,955
La MesaHonduras 8,0635,011
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4974,037
LudhianaIndia 6,6934,159
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8851,793
LatinaItaly 2,2921,424
LatronicoItaly 2,5631,593
LecceItaly 2,6441,643
LodwarKenya 7,1244,427
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1625,693
LiepajaLatvia 1,6401,019
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7441,084
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,256781
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6481,645
LabuanMalaysia 11,2657,000
LuqaMalta 2,9181,813
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6064,105
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5115,289
LashioMyanmar 8,6385,368
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,35711,408
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,05711,221
LincolnNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,12311,262
LagosNigeria 5,8013,605
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 838521
LillehammerNorway 993617
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5414,065
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1336,297
LimaPeru 10,0556,249
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8816,762
LisbonPortugal 2,1781,353
LeninbadRussia 5,5353,439
LevsiRussia 3,9322,443
LungiSierra Leone 5,5463,447
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9471,210
LanzaroteSpain 3,3022,052
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7751,103
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6831,046
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7041,059
LatakiaSyria 3,9692,466
LampangThailand 9,1765,702
LoeiThailand 9,3745,825
Lop BuriThailand 9,5705,947
LomeTogo 5,8243,619
LeemingUk 526327
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 364226
London, EnglandUk 842523
London-GatwickUk 873542
LynehamUk 796494
L’VovUkraine 2,1631,344
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6611,654
LozovajaUkraine 2,9421,828
LubnyUkraine 2,6771,663
LuckUkraine 2,1941,364
LuganskUkraine 3,1361,949
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7263,558
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9484,317
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0254,365
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4484,007
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7302,940
Laketown, UtUsa 6,8934,284
Lamar, MoUsa 6,3723,960
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2184,486
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,7813,592
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,7114,170
Langdon, NdUsa 5,6543,514
Laramie, WyUsa 6,6964,161
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6124,730
Larned, KsUsa 6,6434,128
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8544,259
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,6404,748
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3273,310
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3403,940
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6582,894
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,0513,760
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,3183,926
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,2863,906
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6143,489
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,9873,721
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8683,646
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2413,878
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6263,496
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,7674,205
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5222,810
Lexington, MoUsa 6,2863,906
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5693,461
Libby, MtUsa 6,5224,053
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,2753,899
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3853,346
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,9023,668
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5604,076
Llano, TxUsa 7,2694,517
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,5874,094
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9974,970
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9794,958
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9984,970
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,3374,559
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6363,502
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,8963,664
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5294,057
Loup City, NeUsa 6,3553,949
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8553,017
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,1834,463
Luling, TxUsa 7,3144,545
Lusk, WyUsa 6,5064,043
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5933,476
LivingstoneZambia 8,9545,564
LundaziZambia 8,6195,356
LusakaZambia 8,7835,458
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7725,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -