Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6073,484
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6833,532
MilianaAlgeria 2,5161,564
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3375,180
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,81611,071
Malarg EArgentina 11,9537,428
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4717,749
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7007,271
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3577,058
MendozaArgentina 11,6677,250
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6597,245
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9296,792
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4449,597
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,02011,819
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0758,747
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5159,020
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,92510,517
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,94410,529
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,47010,235
Mount GambierAustralia 16,73110,397
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0179,332
MuharraqBahrain 5,6353,502
MinskBelarus 2,1361,327
MogilevBelarus 2,2791,416
MaunBotswana 9,1175,665
MacapaBrazil 7,5614,698
MacauBrazil 7,5444,688
MaceioBrazil 8,0014,972
MachadoBrazil 9,6045,968
ManausBrazil 8,2995,157
MarabaBrazil 8,0314,990
MaringaBrazil 10,0066,218
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9044,912
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8035,470
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1955,093
MonteiroBrazil 7,8534,880
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0135,601
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5984,721
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3425,184
MamfeCameroon 5,9913,723
MarouaCameroon 5,5903,474
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8182,372
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6922,915
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2333,873
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8083,609
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6764,148
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,1663,831
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0562,521
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0822,536
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,6042,861
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,6272,875
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,9053,669
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,5802,846
Morden, MbCanada 5,6433,507
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,9803,094
MoundouChad 5,8423,630
MatecanaColombia 8,3595,194
MoroniComoros 8,9695,574
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8431,145
MarstalDenmark 1,095680
Melville HallDominica 6,5324,059
MichesDominican Republic 6,6374,124
MocaDominican Republic 6,6844,154
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7174,174
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7024,165
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6974,162
MilagroEcuador 9,2415,742
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9162,434
MinyaEgypt 4,3982,733
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1973,851
MassawaEritrea 6,0453,756
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 439273
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,499932
MarseilleFrance 1,8261,135
MontpellierFrance 1,7751,103
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3324,556
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4038,950
MakokouGabon 6,6284,119
MayumbaGabon 7,0184,361
MitzicGabon 6,5764,086
MkamboGabon 6,6044,104
MoandaGabon 6,8634,265
MouilaGabon 6,8554,260
MagdeburgGermany 1,318819
MunichGermany 1,6211,007
MünsterGermany 1,123698
MethoniGreece 3,1301,945
MilosGreece 3,2722,033
MitiliniGreece 3,1661,968
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1611,964
MacentaGuinea 5,5313,437
MamouGuinea 5,3433,320
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3686,443
MiskolcHungary 2,1041,307
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2785,144
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0314,369
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5984,721
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3355,180
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1127,526
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7607,929
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5386,549
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7998,575
MashhadIran 5,2793,281
Malin HeadIreland 323200
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0761,290
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5701,597
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7261,694
MilanItaly 1,7691,100
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7301,075
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1401,330
ManIvory Coast 5,6533,513
MaebashiJapan 9,0125,600
MaizuruJapan 9,0065,596
MakurazakiJapan 9,2805,767
MatsueJapan 8,9365,553
MatsumotoJapan 8,9995,592
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0955,652
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8776,137
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6626,625
MishimaJapan 9,1455,683
MitoJapan 9,0525,625
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2675,759
MiyakoJapan 8,7425,432
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7596,064
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2595,754
MiyazakiJapan 9,2485,747
MombetsuJapan 8,2725,140
MoriokaJapan 8,7175,417
MuroranJapan 8,4345,241
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2015,718
MutsuJapan 8,5505,313
Ma’AnJordan 4,4582,770
MafraqJordan 4,2802,660
MombasaKenya 8,0264,988
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6085,349
MaseruLesotho 10,2286,356
MonroviaLiberia 5,7893,597
MisratahLibya 3,2982,049
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5105,910
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6495,996
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1576,312
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8886,145
MakhangaMalawi 9,1345,676
MangochiMalawi 8,9215,543
MwmosaMalawi 9,1055,658
MzimbaMalawi 8,5935,340
MzuzuMalawi 8,5635,321
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8646,751
MersingMalaysia 10,9346,795
MiriMalaysia 11,2967,019
MaleMaldives 9,0185,604
MenakaMali 4,7622,959
MoptiMali 4,8623,022
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7517,924
MazatlanMexico 8,3955,217
MeridaMexico 7,6544,756
Mexico CityMexico 8,3485,188
MonterreyMexico 7,8304,866
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4345,241
MaantyMongolia 6,8144,234
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9064,292
MatadMongolia 7,1494,442
MurenMongolia 6,2913,909
MarrakechMorocco 2,9601,840
MeknesMorocco 2,7061,682
MideltMorocco 2,8411,766
MaputoMozambique 10,0256,230
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1915,711
MandalayMyanmar 8,6395,368
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7335,427
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6856,019
MindatMyanmar 8,5785,331
MonywaMyanmar 8,5765,329
MyeikMyanmar 9,6856,019
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3895,213
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,123698
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,84611,090
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,21911,322
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,38511,425
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2765,143
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2885,151
MagariaNiger 5,1873,223
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2313,251
MaradiNiger 5,1013,170
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4083,361
MakurdiNigeria 5,7563,577
MinnaNigeria 5,5133,426
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7765,454
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,381858
MajisOman 6,1443,818
MasirahOman 6,6224,115
Muscat  Oman 6,3193,927
MultanPakistan 6,4934,035
MurreePakistan 6,2793,902
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6498,482
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2226,352
MoyobambaPeru 9,4705,884
MactanPhilippines 11,1796,947
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6136,595
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7951,116
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7584,199
MagadanRussia 6,7684,206
MahackalaRussia 4,0232,500
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9861,855
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9861,856
MarkovoRussia 6,3473,944
MinusinskRussia 5,5693,460
MogocaRussia 6,6564,136
MoscowRussia 2,6251,631
MurmanskRussia 2,2261,383
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1923,227
MatamSenegal 4,7702,964
MogadishuSomalia 7,6844,775
MadridSpain 1,9831,232
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9881,236
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1751,352
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3991,490
MelillaSpain 2,5621,592
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3061,433
MalakalSudan 6,2933,911
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0236,228
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,581983
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9965,590
Mae SariangThailand 9,1005,655
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2745,763
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6215,979
MalatyaTurkey 3,8472,391
MersinTurkey 3,7952,359
MuglaTurkey 3,4242,128
Manchester, EnglandUk 591367
ManstonUk 907563
MeloUruguay 11,0086,840
MercedesUruguay 11,2476,989
MontevideoUruguay 11,3377,045
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2483,883
Madison, FlUsa 6,3603,952
Madison, InUsa 5,7853,595
Madison, NeUsa 6,1893,846
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,6833,531
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,4484,007
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,5133,426
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,2093,858
Marengo, IlUsa 5,7583,578
Marion, InUsa 5,6753,526
Marion, NcUsa 5,8683,646
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,3113,301
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8734,271
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3853,346
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2883,907
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5523,450
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3114,543
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,0613,767
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1113,798
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,5394,063
Medford, WiUsa 5,5733,463
Mellette, SdUsa 6,0373,752
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4063,981
Mena, ArUsa 6,6354,123
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,5744,085
Mexia, TxUsa 7,0694,392
Mexico, MoUsa 6,1763,838
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6754,148
Midland, TxUsa 7,3584,572
Milan, MnUsa 5,8833,656
Milbank, SdUsa 5,8983,665
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,2543,886
Milford, DeUsa 5,2113,238
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,1843,843
Millen, GaUsa 6,1413,816
Millport, OhUsa 5,3923,351
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7262,937
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6193,492
Minden, NeUsa 6,3803,965
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,7473,571
Minonk, IlUsa 5,8513,636
Missoula, MtUsa 6,5904,095
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6914,158
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,8873,658
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8723,649
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,8833,656
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4424,003
Montrose, CoUsa 7,1104,418
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1293,187
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6633,519
Morganton, NcUsa 5,8683,646
Moro, OrUsa 7,0664,391
Morris, MnUsa 5,8003,604
Morrison, IlUsa 5,8273,621
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,7253,558
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,3433,320
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,9843,718
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,3743,340
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,5772,844
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,0953,788
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1333,811
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5113,424
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,6454,129
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3164,546
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5844,713
MaracayVenezuela 7,3864,590
MaturinVenezuela 7,1924,469
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6104,729
MeridaVenezuela 7,7414,810
MagoyeZambia 8,8165,479
MansaZambia 8,3395,182
MbalaZambia 8,1915,090
MfuweZambia 8,6765,391
MisamfuZambia 8,3195,169
MonguZambia 8,6025,345
MpikaZambia 8,5145,291
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7395,430
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7905,462
MumbwaZambia 8,7045,409
MwinilungaZambia 8,2655,136
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3535,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -