Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9063,670
NeuquenArgentina 12,2247,596
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5797,196
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,74110,403
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7779,183
Nowra RanAustralia 16,91510,511
NuriootpaAustralia 16,34110,155
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5674,081
NatitingouBenin 5,3663,334
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5555,938
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9083,671
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0283,746
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2302,007
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7934,221
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6062,241
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9262,440
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4123,363
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8213,617
North Bay, OnCanada 4,8793,032
N’DjamenaChad 5,4303,374
NanchangChina 8,9825,582
NanjingChina 8,7675,448
NanningChina 9,2085,722
NicosiaCyprus 3,8692,404
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,186737
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6454,130
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8194,238
NegeleEthiopia 7,0764,397
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5059,635
NandiFiji 15,5059,635
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6341,016
NancyFrance 1,341834
NantesFrance 1,270789
NiceFrance 1,8691,161
NeustrelitzGermany 1,322822
NurembergGermany 1,490926
NurnbergGermany 1,488925
NaxosGreece 3,2832,040
NanortalikGreenland 2,1941,364
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1851,358
NordGreenland 2,6201,628
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4641,531
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6143,489
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7594,821
New DelhiIndia 6,9704,331
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4131,500
NaganoJapan 8,9615,569
NagasakiJapan 9,1135,663
NagoJapan 9,6786,014
NagoyaJapan 9,0845,645
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7086,032
NaraJapan 9,1005,655
NazeJapan 9,5505,935
NemuroJapan 8,4285,238
NiigataJapan 8,8525,501
NikkoJapan 8,9895,586
NobeokaJapan 9,1905,711
NairobiKenya 7,6244,738
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7047,894
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7853,595
NidaLithuania 1,6851,047
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3645,819
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1016,277
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5905,338
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7255,422
NaraMali 4,7872,975
NioroMali 4,7862,974
NemaMauritania 4,6262,875
NouakchottMauritania 4,5302,815
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9779,928
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,92011,135
NelsonNew Zealand 18,13411,269
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,245
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2985,157
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1503,200
NiameyNiger 5,0243,122
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6271,011
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0621,281
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3921,487
NawabshahPakistan 6,6664,143
NokkundiPakistan 6,1083,796
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1506,307
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6226,601
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0401,889
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8884,280
NikolaevRussia 2,8161,750
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2804,524
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3854,589
NizneangarskRussia 6,1163,800
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7873,596
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5582,211
NovgorodRussia 2,1631,344
NovosibirskRussia 5,0613,145
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1795,704
No. 6Sudan 5,2033,233
NyalaSudan 5,7633,581
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5395,928
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4595,878
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1326,296
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1975,715
NarathiwatThailand 10,4406,488
NigdeTurkey 3,6972,297
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7012,921
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9231,816
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5373,441
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5373,441
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1083,796
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7944,222
Neosho, MoUsa 6,4594,014
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7362,943
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0583,143
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3353,315
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,8503,635
New London, WiUsa 5,5473,447
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8534,258
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8684,268
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,8623,642
New YorkUsa 4,9903,101
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0063,111
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0033,109
Newark, NjUsa 5,0243,122
Newberry, MiUsa 5,2703,275
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0403,753
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,6234,116
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3003,915
Newport, TnUsa 5,9253,682
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2553,887
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4553,390
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,2133,861
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3514,568
North Loup, NeUsa 6,2943,911
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,4574,013
Norton, KsUsa 6,5204,052
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,4643,396
NdolaZambia 8,5335,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -