Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5461,582
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7852,352
OranArgentina 10,5026,526
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8648,615
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5009,632
OstendeBelgium 975606
ObidosBrazil 7,9624,948
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1163,179
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,7472,950
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,7472,950
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5977,828
OdenseDenmark 1,065662
OtavaloEcuador 8,9415,556
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7959,815
OuluFinland 1,8111,125
OroomiehIran 4,3122,679
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2261,383
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4183,367
ObihiroJapan 8,4225,234
OfunatoJapan 8,7985,467
OitaJapan 9,1215,668
OkayamaJapan 9,0455,621
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6195,977
OmaezakiJapan 9,1795,704
OmuJapan 8,2395,120
OnahamaJapan 9,0035,595
OsakaJapan 9,0935,650
OshimaJapan 9,1965,715
OtaruJapan 8,3435,184
OwaseJapan 9,1785,703
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0341,885
OujoaMorocco 2,6261,632
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8209,831
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,47011,478
OphirNew Zealand 18,53311,516
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,76211,037
OtautauNew Zealand 18,62211,572
OcotalNicaragua 8,1475,063
OrlandNorway 1,049652
OsloNorway 990615
OhotskRussia 6,6714,146
OkhotskRussia 6,6714,146
OlekminskRussia 6,0393,752
OlenekRussia 5,0853,160
OmskRussia 4,6012,859
OnegaRussia 2,4191,503
OrenburgRussia 3,8452,390
OymyakonRussia 6,2593,889
OviedoSpain 1,6531,027
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,253779
Orkney IslandsUk 214133
OdessaUkraine 2,7921,735
OvrucUkraine 2,3471,459
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,9953,725
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,2423,879
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4423,382
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0354,371
Oconto, WiUsa 5,4603,393
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,7332,941
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,7994,225
Olathe, KsUsa 6,3403,940
Olivia, MnUsa 5,8513,636
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9594,324
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,1913,847
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,1913,847
Oolitic, InUsa 5,8983,665
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4894,032
Orono, MeUsa 4,3892,727
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,5663,459
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9393,069
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8413,630
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,3403,940
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,0153,738
Owosso, MiUsa 5,4093,361
Ozark, ArUsa 6,6354,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -