Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9659,300
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4285,859
ParanaArgentina 11,1976,958
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8506,743
PehuajoArgentina 11,6627,247
PergaminoArgentina 11,4117,091
PigeArgentina 11,8537,366
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3287,039
PosadasArgentina 10,5686,567
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6986,648
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7087,275
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4307,103
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8459,225
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9408,663
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6711,660
ParakouBenin 5,4873,409
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0084,976
ParacatuBrazil 9,1725,700
ParanaBrazil 8,7235,420
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0976,274
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5935,961
ParintinsBrazil 8,0915,028
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5064,664
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5216,538
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3045,782
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0144,980
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0515,003
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8505,500
PeixeBrazil 8,6985,405
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1245,048
PicosBrazil 7,9144,918
PiraiBrazil 9,6375,988
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1095,661
PompeuBrazil 9,3155,788
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0656,254
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7934,843
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2646,378
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0525,625
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6596,624
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5625,321
PosseBrazil 8,8295,486
PlevenBulgaria 2,6881,670
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8011,740
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1116,283
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9003,666
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9622,462
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5934,097
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,7922,978
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,9853,097
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0713,151
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6292,255
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7784,212
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,5943,476
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6693,523
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3063,919
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5414,065
Princeton, BcCanada 5,6843,532
ParronChile 11,8847,385
Puerto AysenChile 13,0328,098
Puerto MonttChile 12,6777,877
Punta ArenasChile 13,6618,489
PingbianChina 8,5995,344
PeralesColombia 8,3625,197
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7724,830
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3955,217
PragueCzech Republic 1,605997
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8794,275
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6804,151
PoloDominican Republic 6,8484,256
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6514,133
PichilingueEcuador 9,1365,677
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1875,709
PuyoEcuador 9,0895,648
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1702,591
ParisFrance 1,189739
PerpignanFrance 1,8361,141
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8348,597
Port-GentilGabon 6,6854,154
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7006,028
PotsdamGermany 1,381858
PatrasGreece 2,9981,863
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1071,931
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0841,295
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4754,024
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8814,276
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8434,874
PecsHungary 2,1371,328
PambanIndia 8,8705,512
PuneIndia 7,6924,780
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0646,875
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4757,131
PadovaItaly 1,8831,170
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7771,104
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6461,644
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6311,635
PantelleriaItaly 2,7281,695
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8731,164
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3481,459
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1261,321
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2611,405
PiacenzaItaly 1,8391,143
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9841,233
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9911,237
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3551,464
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5011,554
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2621,406
PrizziItaly 2,6891,671
PakseLaos 9,8136,098
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4626,501
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4816,513
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5206,538
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6367,852
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5021,555
PatheinMyanmar 9,0605,630
PutaoMyanmar 8,2055,099
PyiMyanmar 8,8925,526
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8159,828
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,69310,994
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,02111,199
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,02011,198
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,56110,912
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9404,934
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0453,757
PohangNorth Korea 8,7565,441
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3255,173
PadidanPakistan 6,5994,101
PanjgurPakistan 6,3523,947
ParachinarPakistan 6,0933,786
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4694,020
PeshawarPakistan 6,1693,833
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1438,789
PilarParaguay 10,6146,596
PiscoPeru 10,1736,321
PiuraPeru 9,5935,961
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6976,026
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9946,832
PoznanPoland 1,590988
PrzemyslPoland 2,0961,303
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9811,231
PortalegrePortugal 2,1061,309
Porto Portugal 1,9061,184
PavelecRussia 2,8201,752
PecoraRussia 3,2822,040
PermRussia 3,5412,200
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5654,701
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2521,399
PjatigorskRussia 3,6812,288
PoronajskRussia 7,7474,814
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2492,019
Providenja BayRussia 6,3383,939
PskovRussia 2,0191,255
PodorSenegal 4,6762,906
PopradSlovakia 2,0061,247
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6746,633
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8686,132
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1731,350
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0245,608
Port SudanSudan 5,5443,445
ParamariboSuriname 7,1654,453
PiteňSweden 1,6421,021
PalmyraSyria 4,1962,607
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5929,067
PhetchabunThailand 9,4415,867
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3595,816
PhraeThailand 9,2255,733
PhuketThailand 10,1096,282
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0806,264
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6826,016
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8096,096
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0104,356
Plymouth, EnglandUk 885550
PoltavaUkraine 2,7921,735
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1426,924
PradoUruguay 11,3397,046
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3087,027
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9543,700
Pana, IlUsa 5,9823,717
Paoli, InUsa 5,8423,630
Paris, IlUsa 5,8703,648
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,6773,528
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7374,187
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7004,163
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8384,249
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6174,112
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3083,920
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,9114,294
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6484,131
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9073,671
Perry, OkUsa 6,7124,171
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1533,202
Philo, OhUsa 5,5323,437
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,7344,806
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,1603,828
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5914,096
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6143,489
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,9833,718
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3873,348
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9903,101
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7282,938
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,3803,965
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,8864,279
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6143,489
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8413,630
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4203,989
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8664,266
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0864,403
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0483,137
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8664,266
Portage, WiUsa 5,5933,476
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5682,838
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0764,397
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,7873,596
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6674,143
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5984,100
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3523,326
Princeton, InUsa 6,0393,753
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7822,972
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,9064,292
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8274,864
PetaukeZambia 8,7565,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -