Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1816,948
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9036,776
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4867,138
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4748,373
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5396,549
RosarioArgentina 11,3227,036
RichmondAustralia 16,79010,433
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7249,771
RecifeBrazil 7,8054,850
RemansoBrazil 8,2065,099
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3665,820
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6435,992
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2036,340
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3995,841
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1133,799
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,2803,281
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,8523,636
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8563,639
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8462,390
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3993,976
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3182,683
RuoqiangChina 6,6474,131
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8104,853
RandersDenmark 999621
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8044,228
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6354,123
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3038,266
RumipambaEcuador 9,0795,642
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4592,771
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5912,853
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3542,705
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1354,434
RostockGermany 1,219757
RhodesGreece 3,4832,164
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,040646
ReykhólarIceland 1,153716
ReykjavíkIceland 1,059658
RamsarIran 4,7012,921
RashtIran 4,6052,862
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 658409
RadicofaniItaly 2,1151,314
Resia PassItaly 1,7001,057
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0431,270
RivoltoItaly 1,8851,171
Rolle PassItaly 1,7981,117
RomeItaly 2,2361,389
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2401,392
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9181,192
RumoiJapan 8,2765,143
RigaLatvia 1,7971,116
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8051,122
RodriguesMauritius 10,7396,673
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1393,815
RabatMorocco 2,6881,670
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1375,678
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7985,467
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,12511,263
RangioraNew Zealand 18,35511,406
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,77211,044
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,56711,538
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,73811,023
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,73211,019
RivasNicaragua 8,3175,168
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5704,083
RebolyRussia 2,0621,281
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2592,025
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5593,455
RagaSudan 6,1673,832
RashadSudan 6,0313,747
RenkSudan 6,1183,802
RumbekSudan 6,4954,036
RanongThailand 9,9216,165
Roi EtThailand 9,6125,973
RizeTurkey 3,7712,344
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2943,290
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7221,692
RomnyUkraine 2,6541,649
RovnoUkraine 2,2381,391
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9983,727
RochaUruguay 11,2316,979
Racine, WiUsa 5,6313,499
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6933,538
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,3293,933
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,3293,933
Reading, PaUsa 5,1553,204
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5794,710
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,5254,055
Redding, CaUsa 7,5484,690
Redlands, CaUsa 7,9254,925
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5324,681
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7303,561
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4713,400
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4713,400
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6393,504
Rochester, MnUsa 5,7893,597
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0323,127
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,0513,760
Rockford, IlUsa 5,7473,571
Rockville, InUsa 5,8143,613
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,0833,780
Rome, GaUsa 6,2133,861
Roseau, MnUsa 5,5543,452
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3394,561
Roswell, NmUsa 7,3604,573
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2693,274
Rushville, IlUsa 6,0363,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -