Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6003,480
ShkoderAlbania 2,5401,578
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5601,591
SaltaArgentina 10,7246,664
San AntonioArgentina 12,2767,628
San LuisArgentina 11,5937,204
San RafaelArgentina 11,8127,340
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8287,350
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9606,810
SarmientoArgentina 12,9018,017
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,84010,464
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,83210,460
SalzburgAustria 1,7241,071
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1442,575
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3802,722
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2762,657
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7341,699
SaveBenin 5,6303,499
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9156,161
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3291,447
SalvadorBrazil 8,4455,248
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7186,661
SantaremBrazil 7,9754,956
SantosBrazil 9,8556,124
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7106,034
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2835,147
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7694,828
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4346,484
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6366,609
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6185,977
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5434,688
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0915,649
São PauloBrazil 9,8206,102
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6425,992
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3285,797
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2285,113
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3125,165
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3155,789
SobralBrazil 7,5194,672
SoureBrazil 7,5294,678
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4385,243
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0966,895
SurubimBrazil 7,8064,850
SadovoBulgaria 2,8121,747
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7751,725
SofiaBulgaria 2,6861,669
SiemreapCambodia 9,8816,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9452,451
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2213,866
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1842,600
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6854,154
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6312,256
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0132,494
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8033,606
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1513,201
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6042,240
Scott, SkCanada 5,8813,654
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8592,398
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0962,545
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5112,803
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3353,315
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,3243,308
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,2583,268
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,8773,652
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3803,965
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5282,192
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9822,475
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,0073,733
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0123,736
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7812,350
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3972,111
SalCape Verde 4,8112,990
SantiagoChile 11,8117,339
SewellChile 11,8527,365
ShanghaiChina 8,9545,564
ShantouChina 9,5345,925
ShenyangChina 7,9734,954
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9674,951
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6724,767
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3545,191
SibenikCroatia 2,2191,379
SplitCroatia 2,2641,407
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,321821
StudsgårdDenmark 947588
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6794,150
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7064,167
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6504,132
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6784,150
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6324,121
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7384,187
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7134,172
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7624,202
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7774,211
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6674,143
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6484,131
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6884,156
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7224,177
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7364,186
San GabrielEcuador 8,8805,518
SalloumEgypt 3,8002,361
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0412,511
SohagEgypt 4,5922,854
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5072,801
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2995,157
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0828,129
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9261,197
StrasbourgFrance 1,413878
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2034,476
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1474,441
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6362,259
SchleswigGermany 1,056657
StuttgartGermany 1,461908
SamosGreece 3,3052,054
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0671,906
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3712,095
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,4071,496
SiguiriGuinea 5,2073,236
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1755,080
SzegedHungary 2,2141,376
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9501,212
StykkisholmurIceland 1,149714
SagarIndia 7,4894,654
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3473,944
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1868,194
SemnanIran 4,9733,090
ShahroudIran 4,9923,102
ShirazIran 5,4523,388
ShannonIreland 635394
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8731,164
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4071,496
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6931,674
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9281,198
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2121,375
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6531,648
SigonellaItaly 2,7791,727
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9233,680
SagaJapan 9,0735,638
SaigoJapan 8,8675,510
SakaiJapan 8,9325,551
SakataJapan 8,7675,448
SapporoJapan 8,3635,197
SaseboJapan 9,0645,632
SendaiJapan 8,8635,508
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2205,730
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0245,607
ShinjoJapan 8,7965,466
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2295,735
ShirakawaJapan 8,9665,572
ShizuokaJapan 9,1465,683
SumotoJapan 9,1105,661
SuttsuJapan 8,3655,198
SuwaJapan 9,0245,608
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2087,586
SavannakhetLaos 9,6165,975
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7951,115
SiluteLithuania 1,7081,062
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6571,651
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5485,933
SalimaMalawi 8,8245,483
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3467,051
SibuMalaysia 11,3807,072
SanMali 4,9923,102
SegouMali 4,9833,097
SikassoMali 5,2113,238
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2296,356
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,4195,231
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8324,246
SainshandMongolia 7,1484,442
SafiMorocco 2,8921,797
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2212,002
SittweMyanmar 8,6375,367
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,91311,132
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 697433
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,3661,470
SaiqOman 6,3293,933
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6884,156
SurOman 6,4844,029
SialkotPakistan 6,4694,020
SibbiPakistan 6,3433,942
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5446,552
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2766,386
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3017,023
SandomierzPoland 1,9771,228
SniezkaPoland 1,6391,019
SuwalkiPoland 1,8521,151
SzczecinPoland 1,407874
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3671,471
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7321,698
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5164,049
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4606,500
Satu MareRomania 2,2451,395
SibiuRomania 2,4661,532
SulinaRomania 2,8311,759
SadrinskRussia 4,0362,508
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0741,289
SalekhardRussia 3,6412,263
SaratovRussia 3,3392,075
SejmcanRussia 6,4243,992
SelagoncyRussia 5,3303,312
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1575,069
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7634,203
SmolenskRussia 2,3551,463
SociRussia 3,5272,192
SortovalaRussia 2,0681,285
SuntarRussia 5,7953,601
SurgutRussia 4,2052,613
SverdlovskRussia 3,8342,382
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0991,926
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3933,973
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5324,059
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8635,508
SingaporeSingapore 11,0476,865
SliacSlovakia 1,9761,228
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5165,292
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1685,076
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9201,193
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6841,046
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6461,023
SevilleSpain 2,3141,438
SennarSudan 5,9733,712
ShambatSudan 5,7103,548
ShendiSudan 5,6483,510
StenseleSweden 1,442896
StockholmSweden 1,403872
StorlienSweden 1,144711
SundsvallSweden 1,382859
SantisSwitzerland 1,604997
SongeaTanzania 8,5445,309
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5305,922
SongkhlaThailand 10,3006,401
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5745,950
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0326,234
SurinThailand 9,7176,038
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3523,325
SokodeTogo 5,5113,425
SfaxTunisia 2,9001,802
SousseTunisia 2,7841,730
SamsunTurkey 3,5092,181
SiirtTurkey 4,1112,555
SivasTurkey 3,6762,284
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3493,324
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 921572
SarataUkraine 2,7601,715
SarnyUkraine 2,2231,381
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1171,937
SumyUkraine 2,7201,690
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0003,728
SaltoUruguay 11,0616,873
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7024,786
Safford, AzUsa 7,6724,767
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6072,863
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5684,081
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1083,796
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,3283,932
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8623,642
Salem, InUsa 5,8423,630
Salem, OrUsa 7,1584,448
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,0514,382
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3194,548
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3734,582
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,0535,005
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8284,864
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5164,049
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0174,982
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,5633,457
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0675,013
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0014,972
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9533,700
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1433,196
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1553,825
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7494,194
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,5424,065
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,8423,630
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8764,273
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8894,281
Sedan, KsUsa 6,5684,082
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7324,183
Selma, AlUsa 6,5034,041
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9323,065
Seymour, InUsa 5,8423,630
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8703,647
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,4534,010
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8524,258
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,1223,804
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,0403,753
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,6343,501
Southport, NcUsa 5,8073,609
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1223,804
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5573,453
Spickard, MoUsa 6,1633,830
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6754,148
Spooner, WiUsa 5,6003,480
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9753,713
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,4063,981
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1084,417
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7373,565
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1073,795
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4053,359
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9903,101
State College, PaUsa 5,2303,250
State University, MsUsa 6,5294,057
State University, NmUsa 7,6094,728
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5173,428
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8274,242
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,0913,785
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7504,816
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,0403,753
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8242,998
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6354,123
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0193,740
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9304,306
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2313,872
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2223,866
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9443,072
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4243,370
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8844,899
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6004,723
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5874,715
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5202,188
SocotraYemen 7,0954,409
SenangaZambia 8,6965,404
SerenjeZambia 8,6115,351
SeshekeZambia 8,8725,513
SolweziZambia 8,3725,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -