Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9563,701
TiranaAlbania 2,6211,629
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0482,516
TebessaAlgeria 2,7491,708
TimimounAlgeria 3,2612,026
TindoufAlgeria 3,4002,113
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9471,831
TrelewArgentina 12,5177,778
TucumanArgentina 10,9076,778
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6739,118
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6719,117
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0898,755
TibooburraAustralia 16,0039,944
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1629,422
TshaneBotswana 9,5105,909
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6545,378
TarauacaBrazil 9,3435,806
TauaBrazil 7,7644,825
TefeBrazil 8,5575,317
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0545,626
TeresinaBrazil 7,7544,818
TiriosBrazil 7,5664,702
TorresBrazil 10,5366,547
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4994,660
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7256,043
TriunfoBrazil 7,8834,899
TucuruiBrazil 7,8864,901
TuriacuBrazil 7,5024,662
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0412,511
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0513,760
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,4023,357
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,3713,337
Thompson, MbCanada 5,1113,176
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,2613,269
Timmins, OnCanada 4,8202,995
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8714,270
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0903,163
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0993,169
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9463,074
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8763,030
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7992,361
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4047,708
TaiyuanChina 7,9514,941
TaoyuanChina 9,5675,945
TengchongChina 8,4705,264
TønderDenmark 996619
TylstrupDenmark 971603
TystofteDenmark 1,122697
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8154,235
TahrirEgypt 4,1512,579
TantaEgypt 4,1532,581
TallinEstonia 1,7701,100
TartuEstonia 1,9001,181
TampereFinland 1,7031,058
TurkuFinland 1,6261,011
ToulonFrance 1,8821,170
ToulouseFrance 1,7071,061
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,0718,744
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1649,423
TchibanGabon 6,9634,327
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9772,472
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,263785
TamaleGhana 5,4463,384
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8521,772
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0971,924
TimehriGuyana 7,2544,507
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1525,066
TelaHonduras 8,0124,979
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8135,476
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8135,476
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7277,908
TabrizIran 4,3472,701
TeheranIran 4,8423,009
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2422,636
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5821,605
TarvisioItaly 1,8631,158
TermoliItaly 2,3371,452
TorinoItaly 1,7501,087
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7301,075
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6351,637
TrevicoItaly 2,4381,515
TrevisoItaly 1,8751,165
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9441,208
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7441,084
TabouIvory Coast 5,9833,718
TadotsuJapan 9,0805,643
TakadaJapan 8,9175,541
TakamatsuJapan 9,0865,646
TakayamaJapan 8,9885,585
TanegashimaJapan 9,3615,817
TatenoJapan 9,0785,641
TateyamaJapan 9,1845,707
TokushimaJapan 9,1285,672
TokyoJapan 9,1085,660
TomakomaiJapan 8,4165,230
TottoriJapan 8,9705,574
ToyamaJapan 8,9295,548
ToyookaJapan 8,9825,582
TsuJapan 9,1175,665
TsurugaJapan 9,0075,597
TsuyamaJapan 9,0075,597
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4552,768
TripoliLebanon 4,0672,528
TobrukLibya 3,7112,306
TripoliLibya 3,1951,985
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7301,075
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8956,149
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4816,513
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1796,325
ThyoloMalawi 9,0985,654
TawauMalaysia 11,4997,146
TessalitMali 4,2682,652
TimbuktuMali 4,6172,869
TombMali 4,6222,872
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4302,753
TacubayaMexico 8,3485,188
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0124,979
TarialanMongolia 6,3763,962
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2843,905
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5434,066
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9904,343
TangierMorocco 2,5011,554
TarfayaMorocco 3,4072,117
TazaMorocco 2,6741,662
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8045,471
TaungooMyanmar 8,9505,561
ThandweMyanmar 8,8765,515
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9469,909
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,65310,970
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,61911,570
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,11011,254
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,83711,084
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,53611,518
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,90211,124
TemukaNew Zealand 18,45411,467
TimaruNew Zealand 18,45911,470
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,24011,334
TahouaNiger 4,9123,052
TillaberyNiger 4,9373,068
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6525,377
TromsoNorway 1,7481,086
TrondheimNorway 1,073667
ThumraitOman 6,6244,116
TacnaPeru 10,2846,391
TarapotoPeru 9,4825,892
TrujilloPeru 9,7856,081
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1346,919
TorunPoland 1,6551,028
TimisoaraRomania 2,3141,438
TambovRussia 2,9941,861
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1193,181
TaraRussia 4,5222,810
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1772,596
TermezRussia 5,6413,505
TernejRussia 8,0404,996
TobolskRussia 4,1422,574
TomskRussia 5,0453,135
Tot’MaRussia 2,7451,706
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3252,066
TuapseRussia 3,4472,142
TuraRussia 5,0623,145
TurukhanskRussia 4,5172,807
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5303,436
TortosaSpain 1,9931,239
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0555,627
TokerSudan 5,6823,531
TartousSyria 4,0332,506
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5815,954
TaboraTanzania 7,8544,881
TakThailand 9,2905,773
TrangThailand 10,2136,346
TabligboTogo 5,7813,592
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6086,592
TunisTunisia 2,6661,657
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5792,845
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 465289
TernopilUkraine 2,2801,417
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1046,900
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3023,916
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2593,889
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3583,951
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4844,029
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6024,102
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,6183,491
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7492,951
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3083,920
Temple, TxUsa 7,1694,455
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9184,299
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5604,077
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5073,422
Toledo, IaUsa 5,9763,713
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5023,419
Tooele, UtUsa 7,0904,406
Topeka, KsUsa 6,3683,957
Towanda, PaUsa 5,0693,150
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,9964,347
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1233,184
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,7934,842
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,6334,122
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4293,995
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,4913,412
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4183,367
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3394,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -