Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,80610,443
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9267,411
WilliamtownAustralia 16,74810,408
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9599,296
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6129,080
WoomeraAustralia 15,9199,892
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9648,678
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7202,312
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1593,206
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9393,691
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0633,768
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,0983,168
Windsor, OnCanada 5,3993,355
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,5423,444
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,7233,556
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2734,519
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7986,710
WajimaJapan 8,8485,498
WakamatsuJapan 8,9215,543
WakayamaJapan 9,1295,673
WakkanaiJapan 8,1215,046
WajirKenya 7,4634,638
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2205,730
WindhoekNamibia 9,2405,742
WaihiNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,84211,087
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,77111,043
WaimateNew Zealand 18,50411,498
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,84911,091
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,09211,243
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,79411,057
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,50610,879
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,98011,173
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,81511,070
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,68310,988
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,97811,172
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,17711,296
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,62610,953
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,74511,027
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,62910,955
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,40711,438
WintonNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,62810,954
WarsawPoland 1,8421,145
WroclawPoland 1,6781,043
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3675,199
Wad MedaniSudan 5,8813,655
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0413,132
WauSudan 6,3363,937
WaddingtonUk 667415
Waco, TxUsa 7,1154,421
Wake IslandUsa 11,3727,067
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,6084,106
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,1893,846
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0353,750
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,8564,261
Walnut, IlUsa 5,8133,612
Warren, OhUsa 5,3923,351
Warren, PaUsa 5,1973,230
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1213,804
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3413,319
Washington, IaUsa 6,0063,732
Washington, InUsa 5,8983,665
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,4984,038
Watertown, NyUsa 4,8683,025
Watertown, SdUsa 5,9353,688
Watertown, WiUsa 5,6753,527
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,5253,433
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6723,524
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3033,917
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6184,112
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,2983,913
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,0444,377
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,6904,157
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4743,402
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1873,223
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5744,085
West Point, GaUsa 6,3003,915
West Point, NyUsa 4,9903,101
White Hall, IlUsa 6,0663,769
Whitestown, InUsa 5,7583,578
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,9744,334
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,5904,095
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7034,165
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0633,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4933,414
Williamson, WvUsa 5,6983,541
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1383,193
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,9973,726
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1873,223
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1913,226
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7793,591
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0103,735
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6473,509
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,8903,660
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,3114,543
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,6143,489
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9823,717
Winslow, AzUsa 7,5224,674
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8963,664
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4243,370
Wooster, OhUsa 5,4623,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -