Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stornoway, Outer Hebridies

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stornoway, Outer Hebridies. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stornoway, Outer Hebridies with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0702,529
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3942,731
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1912,604
YaoundeCameroon 6,2433,879
YokoCameroon 6,0753,775
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3082,677
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2613,269
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,6843,532
YanjiChina 8,0575,007
YichangChina 8,5685,324
YinchuanChina 7,5874,715
YiningChina 5,8643,644
YariguiesColombia 8,0394,996
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7124,171
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6654,142
YazdIran 5,3413,319
YakushimaJapan 9,3845,832
YamagataJapan 8,8505,499
YamaguchiJapan 9,0195,605
YokkaichiJapan 9,0975,653
YokohamaJapan 9,1315,674
YonagoJapan 8,9475,560
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7016,028
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8307,351
YeMyanmar 9,3765,826
YolaNigeria 5,6773,528
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8335,489
YurimaguasPeru 9,4095,847
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8362,384
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9794,958
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9663,086
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9004,287
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3043,918
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,6124,109
York, PaUsa 5,2453,259
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3523,326
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,9364,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -